5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22nd December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Frano Matušić (HDZ)

Matušić, Frano

Born on 18 March 1961 in Dubrovnik, Croatia. Graduated from Zagreb Academy of Music.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

27 January 2004

End of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the MP’s term of office began on 27 January 2004 as Branko Bačić's substitute

Party affiliation:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union

Constituency: