5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22nd December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Neven Mimica (SDP)

Mimica, Neven

Born on 12 October 1953 in Split, Crotia. Graduated from Zagreb Faculty of Economics. Master of Science.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

23 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • on 15 June 2004 the MP ceased to be an independent MP and commenced performing MP duties as a member of the Social Democratic Party of Croatia.
  • the suspension of the MP's term of office ceased on 23 December 2003
  • the suspension of the MP's term of office started on 22 December 2003  

Elected from the list of the:

  • Social Democratic Party of Croatia, LIBRA – Party of Liberal Democrats, Liberal party

Constituency: