5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22 December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Marijan Mlinarić (HDZ)

Mlinarić, Marijan

Born on 13 February 1944 in Jalžbet, Croatia. Graduated from Zagreb Faculty of Medicine. Surgeon. Deceased on 4 September 2007.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

22 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

4 September 2007

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the suspension of the MP's term of office ceased on 31 January 2006
  • the MP's term of office was concluded on 4 September 2007 upon his death; his substitute Zdravko Maltar commenced performing MP duties on 3 October 2007
  • the suspension of the MP's term of office started on 23 December 2003; his substitute is Vladimir Pleško
  • the suspension of the MP's term of office ceased on 22 July 2005, and the suspension started the same day again

Party affiliation:

Previous parliamentary functions:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union

Constituency: