6th term of the Croatian Parliament (11 January 2008 - 22 December 2011)

Nedjeljko Strikić (HDZ)

Strikić, Nedjeljko

Born on 1 April 1961 in Bisko, Croatia. Graduated from Zagreb Faculty of Medicine. Master in medical sciences, surgeon.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

End of parliamentary mandate:

6 January 2011

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the MP's term of office ceased on 6 January 2011, after Branko Vukelić had activated his term of office
  • the MP’s term of office began on 11 January 2008 as Branko Vukelić's substitute

Party affiliation:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union

Constituency: