5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22 December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Vice Vukov ()

Vukov, Vice

Born on 3 August 1936 in Šibenik, Croatia. Graduated from Zagreb Faculty of Philosophy and Paris Institute for International Studies. Deceased on 24 September 2008.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

22 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

10 May 2006

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the MP's term of office ceased on 10 May 2006; from 27 September 2006 his substitute is Mirjana Didović

Previous parliamentary functions:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Social Democratic Party of Croatia

Constituency: