7th term of the Croatian Parliament (22 December 2011 - 28 December 2015)

Davor Božinović (HDZ)

Božinović, Davor

Born on 27 December 1961 in Pula. He graduated from the Faculty of Political Science in Zagreb, where he also acquired the degree of Doctor of Philosophy in International Relations and National Security.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

23 December 2011

End of parliamentary mandate:

28 December 2015

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the suspension of the MP's term of office ended on 23 December 2011
  • the MP was appointed an Observer to the European Parliament for the term lasting from 16 March 2012 to 1 July 2013.
  • the suspension of the MP's term of office started on 22 December 2011

Party affiliation:

Parliamentary functions:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union

Constituency: