5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22nd December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Ana Lovrin (HDZ)

Lovrin, Ana

Born on 2 December 1953 in Zagreb, Croatia. Graduated from Zagreb Faculty of Law.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

22 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the suspension of the MP's term of office started on 25 February 2004; her substitute is Rade Ivas  
  • the suspension of the MP's term of office ceased on 25 June 2005
  • the suspension of the MP's term of office started on 10 February 2006; her substitute is Rade Ivas

Party affiliation:

Previous parliamentary functions:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union

Constituency: