6th term of the Croatian Parliament (11 January 2008 - 22 December 2011)

Željana Podrug (HDZ)

Podrug, Željana

Born on 21 September 1978 in Split, Croatia. Graduated from Split Faculty of Philosophy.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

End of parliamentary mandate:

22 October 2010

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the MP's term of office ceased on 22 October 2010 upon termination of the suspension of Ivo Sanader's term of office  
  • the MP’s term of office began on 11 January 2008 as Ivos Sanader's substitute  

Party affiliation:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union

Constituency: