5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22nd December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Valter Poropat (IDS)

Poropat, Valter

Born on 24 August 1957 in Vinež, Croatia. Graduatec from Ljubljana Faculty of Electrical Engineering.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

22 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the MP’s term of office began on 22 December 2003 as Ivan Jakovčić's substitute

Party affiliation:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Social Democratic Party of Croatia, Istrian Democratic Assembly

Constituency: