5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22 December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Zvonimir Puljić (HDZ)

Puljić, Zvonimir

Born on 3 October 1947 in Split, Croatia. Graduated from Split Faculty of Mechanical Engineering and Naval Architecure.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

22 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the suspension of the MP's term of office started on 30 June 2005; his substitute is Kruno Peronja

Party affiliation:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Democratic Union

Constituency: