5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22nd December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Vesna Pusić (HNS)

Pusić, Vesna

Born on 25 March 1953 in Zagreb. Graduated from the Faculty of Philosophy in Zagreb. Doctor of Social Sciences. University professor.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

22 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

Parliamentary functions:

Parliamentary Friendship Groups membership:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian People's Party

Constituency: