5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22 December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Ivica Račan (SDP)

Račan, Ivica

Born on 24 February 1944 in Eberbach, Germany. Graduated from the Faculty of Law. Deceased on 29 April 2007.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

23 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

29 April 2007

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the suspension of the MP's term of office started on 22 December 2003
  • the suspension of the MP's term of office ceased on 23 December 2003
  • the MP's term of office was concluded on 29 April 2007 upon his death

Elected from the list of the:

  • Social Democratic Party of Croatia

Constituency: