5th term of the Croatian Parliament (22nd December 2003 - 11 January 2008)

Ruža Tomašić (HSP)

Tomašić, Ruža

Born on 10 May 1959 in Mladoševica, Bosnia-Herzegowina. Graduated from Ontario Police College in Canada.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

22 December 2003

End of parliamentary mandate:

11 January 2008

Party affiliation:

Parliamentary Friendship Groups membership:

Elected from the list of the:

  • Croatian Party of Rights

Constituency: