8th term of the Croatian Parliament (28 December 2015 - 14 October 2016)

Slaven Dobrović (Most)

Born on 29 August 1967 in Zadar. Graduated from Zagreb Faculty of Mechanical Engineering and Naval Architecture where he acquired his PhD and Master degree.

Begin of parliamentary mandate:

28 December 2015

End of parliamentary mandate:

14 October 2016

Changes during parliamentary mandate:

  • the suspension of the MP's term of office started on 22 January 2016; his substitute is Marko Sladoljev

Elected from the list of the:

  • Bridge of the Independent Lists

Constituency: